There are plenty of stars out there who could learn a thing or two about Recovery from Eminem.
The resurgent rapper leads all comers at the 53rd Annual Grammy Awards, taking place Feb. 13 at L.A.'s Staples Center, with 10 nominations, including Album of the Year, Best Rap Album, Record and Song of the Year.
Bruno Mars will also be orbiting the music biz's biggest night with seven noms, while Lady Gaga, Lady Antebellum and Jay-Z are chillin' comfortably with six apiece.
Here's your complete list:
Album of the Year
The Suburbs, Arcade Fire Recovery, Eminem Need You Now, Lady Antebellum The Fame Monster, Lady Gaga Teenage Dream, Katy Perry
Record of the Year
"Nothing on You," B.O.B featuring Bruno Mars "Love the Way You Lie," Eminem featuring Rihanna "F--k You! (aka Forget You!)," Cee Lo Green "Empire State," Jay-Z and Alicia Keys "Need You Now," Lady Antebellum
Song of the Year
"Beg, Steal or Borrow," Ray LaMontagne and the Pariah Dogs (Writer: Ray LaMontagne) "F--k You! (aka Forget You!)," Cee Lo Green (Writers: Cee Lo Green, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars) "The House That Built Me," Miranda Lambert (Writers: Tom Douglas, Allen Shamblin) "Love the Way You Lie," Eminem featuring Rihanna (Writers: Alexander Grant, Holly Hafferman and Marshall Mathers) "Need You Now," Lady Antebellum (Writers: Dave Haywood, Josh Kear, Charles Kelly, Hillary Scott)
Best New Artist
Justin Bieber Drake Florence and the Machine Mumford &Sons Esperanza Spalding
Best Female Pop Vocal Performance
"King of Anything," Sara Bareilles "Halo (Live)," Beyonc "Chasing Pirates," Norah Jones "Bad Romance," Lady Gaga "Teenage Dream," Katy Perry
Best Male Pop Vocal Performance
"Haven't Met You Yet," Michael Bubl "This Is It," Michael Jackson "Whataya Want From Me," Adam Lambert "Just the Way You Are," Bruno Mars "Half of My Heart," John Mayer
Best Pop Performance by a Duo or Group With Vocals
"Don't Stop Believin' (Regionals Version)," Glee cast "Misery," Maroon 5 "The Only Exception," Paramore "Babyfather," Sade "Hey, Soul Sister (Live)," Train
Best Pop Collaboration With Vocals
"Airplanes II," B.o.B, Eminem and Haley Williams "Imagine," Herbie Hancock, Pink, India.Arie, Seal, Konono No. 1, Jeff Beck and Oumou Sangare "If It Wasn't for Bad," Elton John and Leon Russell "Telephone," Lady Gaga and Beyonc "California Gurls," Katy Perry and Snoop Dogg
Best Pop Instrumental Performance
"Flow," Laurie Anderson "Nessun Dorma," Jeff Beck "No Mystery," Stanley Clarke "Orchestral Intro," Gorillaz "Sleepwalk," The Brian Setzer Orchestra
Best Pop Instrumental Album
Pushing the Envelope, Gerald Albright Take Your Pick, Larry Carlton and Tak Matsumoto Heart and Soul, Kenny G Singularity, Robby Krieger Everything Is Everything: The Music of Donny Hathaway, Kirk Whalum
Best Pop Vocal Album
My World 2.0, Justin Bieber I Dreamed a Dream, Susan Boyle The Fame Monster, Lady Gaga Battle Studies, John Mayer Teenage Dream, Katy Perry
Best Dance Recording
"Rocket," Godfrapp "In for the Kill," La Roux "Dance in the Dark," Lady Gaga "Only Girl (In the World)," Rihanna "Dancing on My Own," Robyn
Best Electronic/Dance Album
These Hopeful Machines, BT Further, The Chemical Brothers Head First, Goldfrapp Black Light, Groove Armada La Roux, La Roux
Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
Crazy Love, Michael Bubl The Greatest Love Songs of All Time, Barry Manilow Let It Be Me: Mathis In Nashville, Johnny Mathis Fly Me to the Moon...The Great American Songbook: Volume V, Rod Stewart Love Is the Answer, Barbra Streisand
Best Solo Rock Vocal Performance
"Run Back to Your Side," Eric Clapton "Crossroads," John Mayer "Helter Skelter," Paul McCartney "Silver Rider," Robert Plant "Angry World," Neil Young
Best Rock Performance by a Duo or Group With Vocals
"Ready to Start," Arcade Fire "I Put a Spell on You," Jeff Beck and Joss Stone "Tighten Up," The Black Keys "Radioactive," Kings of Leon "Resistance," Muse
Best Hard Rock Performance
"A Looking in View," Alice in Chains "Let Me Hear You Scream," Ozzy Osbourne "Black Rain," Soundgarden "Between the Lines," Stone Temple Pilots "New Fans," Them Crooked Vultures
Best Metal Performance
"El Dorado," Iron Maiden "Let the Guilt Go," Korn "In your Words," Lamb of God "Sudden Death," Megadeath "World Painted Blood," Slayer
Best Rock Instrumental Performance
"Hammerhead," Jeff Beck "Black Mud," The Black Keys "Do the Murray," Los Lobos "Kundalini Bonfire," Dave Matthews and Tim Reynolds "The Deathless Horsie," Dweezil Zappa
Best Rock Song
"Angry World," Neil Young "Little Lion Man," Mumford &Sons "Radioactive," Kings of Leon "Resistance," Muse "Tighten Up," The Black Keys
Best Rock Album
Emotion &Commotion, Jeff Beck The Resistance, Muse Backspacer, Pearl Jam Mojo, Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers Le Noise, Neil Young
Best Alternative Music Album
The Suburbs, Arcade Fire Infinite Arms, Band of Horses Brothers, The Black Keys Broken Bells, Broken Bells Contra, Vampire Weekend
Best Female R&B Vocal Performance
"Gone Already," Faith Evans "Bittersweet," Fantasia "Everything to Me," Monica "Tired," Kelly Price "Holding You Down (Going in Circles)," Jazmine Sullivan
Best Male R&B Vocal Performance
"Second Chance," El DeBarge "Finding My Way Back," Jaheim "Why Would You Stay," Kem "We're Still Friends," Musiq Soulchild "There Goes My Baby," Usher
Bset R&B Performance by a Duo or Group With Vocals
"Love," Chuck Brown, Jill Scott and Marcus Miller "Take My Time," Chris Brown and Tank "You've Got a Friend," Ronald Isley and Aretha Franklin "Shine," John Legend and The Roots "Soldier of Love," Sade
Best Traditional R&B Vocal Performance
"When a Woman Loves," R. Kelly "Hang on in There," John Legend and The Roots "You're So Amazing," Calvin Richardson "In Between," Ryan Shaw "Go" (Live), Betty Wright
Best Urban/Alternative R&B Performance
"Little One," Bilal "F--k You! (aka Forget You!)," Cee Lo Green "Orion," Carolyn Malachi "Tightrope," Janelle Mone and Big Boi "Still," Eric Roberson
Best R&B Song
"Bittersweet," Fantasia "Finding My Way Back," Jaheim "Second Chance," El DeBarge "Shine," John Legend and The Roots "Why Would You Stay," Kem
Best R&B Album
The Love &War Masterpiece, Raheem DeVaughn Back to Me, Fantasia Another Round, Jaheim Wake Up!, John Legend and The Roots Still Standing, Monica
Best Contemporary R&B Album
Graffiti, Chris Brown Untitled, R. Kelly Transition, Ryan Leslie The Archandroid, Janelle Monae Raymond V Raymond, Usher
Best Rap Solo Performance
"Over," Drake "Not Afraid," Eminem "How Low," Ludacris "I'm Back," T.I. "Power," Kanye West
Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group
"Shutterbug," Big Boi and Cutty "Fancy," Drake, T.I. and Swizz Beatz "On to the Next One," Jay-Z and Swizz Beatz "My Chick Bad," Ludacris and Nicki Minaj "Lose My Mind," Young Jeezy and Plies
Best Rap/Sung Collaboration
"Nothin' on You," B.o.B featuring Bruno Mars "Deuces," Chris Brown featuring Tyga and Kevin McCall "Love the Way You Lie," Eminem featuring Rihanna "Empire State of Mind," Jay-Z featuring Alicia Keys "Wake Up! Everybody," John Legend, the Roots, Melanie Fiona and Common
Best Rap Song
"Empire State of Mind," Jay-Z featuring Alicia Keys "Love the Way You Lie," Eminem featuring Rihanna "Not Afraid," Eminem "Nothin' on You," B.o.B featuring Bruno Mars "On toe the Next One," Jay-Z featuring Swizz Beatz
Best Rap Album
The Adventures of Bobby Ray, B.o.B Thank Me Later, Drake Recovery, Eminem The Blueprint 3, Jay-Z How I Got Over, The Roots
Best Female Country Vocal Performance
Jewel, "Satisfied" Miranda Lambert, "The House That Built Me" LeAnn Rimes, "Swingin'" Carrie Underwood,"Temporary Home" Gretchen Wilson, "I'd Love to Be Your Last"
Best Male Country Vocal Performance
"Macon," Jamey Johnson "Cryin' for Me (Wayman's Song)," Toby Keith "Turning Home," David Nail "'Til Summer Comes Around," Keith Urban "Gettin' You Home," Chris Young
Best Country Performance by a Duo or Group With Vocals
"Free," Zac Brown Band "Elizabeth," Dailey &Vincent "Need You Now," Lady Antebellum "Little White Church," Little Big Town "Where Rainbows Never Die," The SteelDrivers
Best Country Collaboration With Vocals
"Bad Angel," Dierks Bentley, Miranda Lambert and Jamey Johnson "Pride (In the Name of Love)," Dierks Bentley, Del McCoury and the Punch Brothers "As She's Walking Away," Zac Brown Band and Alan Jackson "Hillbilly Bone," Blake Shelton and Trace Adkins "I Run to You," Marty Stuart and Connie Smith
Best Country Instrumental Performance
"Tattoo of a Smudge," Cherryholmes "Magic #9," The Infamous Stringdusters "New Chance Blues," Punch Brothers "Willow Creek," Darrell Scott "Hummingbyrd," Marty Stuart
Best Country Song
"The Breath You Take," George Strait "Free," Zac Brown Band "The House That Built Me," Miranda Lambert "I'd Love to Be Your Last," Gretchen Wilson "If I Die Young," The Band Perry "Need You Now," Lady Antebellum
Best Country Album
Up on That Ridge, Dierks Bentley You Get What You Give, Zac Brown Band The Guitar Song, Jamey Johnson Need You Now, Lady Antebellum Revolution, Miranda Lambert
Best New Age Album
Ocean, Michael Brant DeMaria Sacred Journey of Ku-Kai, Vol. 4, Kitaro Dancing Into Silence, R. Carlos Nakai, William Eaton and Will Clipman Miho: Journey to the Mountain, Paul Winter Consort Instrumental Oasis, Vol 4, Zamora
Best Contemporary Jazz Album
The Stanley Clarke Band, The Stanley Clarke Band Never Can Say Goodbye, Joey DeFrancesco Now Is the Time, Jeff Lorber Fusion To the One, John McLaughlin Backatown, Trombone Shorty
Best Jazz Vocal Album
Eleanora Fagan (1915-1959): To Billie With Love From Dee Dee, Dee Dee Bridgewater Freddy Cole Sings Mr. B, Freddy Cole When Lights Are Low, Denise Donatelli Ages, Lorraine Feather Water, Gregory Porter
Best Improvised Jazz Solo
"Solar," Alan Broadbent "A Change Is Gonna Come," Herbie Hancock "Body and Soul," Keith Jarrett "Lonely Woman," Hank Jones "Van Gogh," Wynton Marsalis
Best Jazz Instrumental Album
Positootly!, John Beasley The New Song and Dance, Clayton Brothers Historicity, Vijay Iyer Trio Moody 4B, James Moody Providencia, Danilo Perez
Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
Infernal Machines, Darcy James Argue's Secret Society Autumn: In Moving Pictures Jazz--Chamber Music Vol. 2, Billy Childs Ensemble Featuring the Ying String Quartet Pathways, Dave Holland Octect 54, Metropole Orkest, John Scofield and Vince Mendoza Mingus Big Band Live at Jazz Standard, Mingus Big Band
Best Latin Jazz Album
Tango Grill, Pablo Aslan Second Chance, Hector Martignon Psychedelic Blues, Poncho Sanchez Chucho's Steps, Chucho Valds and the Afro-Cuban Messengers Bien Bien!, Wayne Wallace Latin Jazz Quintet
Best Gospel Performance
"He Wants It All," Forever Jones "You Hold My World," Israel Houghton "Nobody Greater," VaShawn Mitchell "He's Just Been That Good," Kirk Whalum and Lalah Hathaway "Grace," BeBe and CeCe Winans
Best Gospel Song
"Beautiful Things," Gungor "Better Than a Hallelujah," Amy Grant "It's What I Do," Kirk Whalum and Lalah Hathaway "Our God," Chris Tomlin "Return to Sender," Ricky Skaggs
Best Rock or Rap Gospel Album
Church Music, David Crowder Band For Those Who Wait, Fireflight Beautiful Things, Gungor Rehab, Lecrae Hello Hurricane, Switchfoot
Best Pop/Contemporary Gospel Album
Beauty Will Rise, Steven Curtis Chapman Love God, Love People, Israel Houghton Pieces of a Real Heart, Sanctus Real Mosaic, Ricky Skaggs Tonight, TobyMac
Best Southern/Country/Bluegrass Album
Times Like These, Austins Bridge The Reason, Diamond Rio Expecting Good Things, Jeff and Sheri Easter Journey On, Ty Herndon Live at Oak Tree: Karen Peck and New River, Karen Peck and New River
Best Traditional Gospel Album
The Experience, Vanessa Bell Armstrong A City Called Heaven, Shirley Caesar Downtown Church, Patty Griffin Here I Am, Marvin Sapp All in One, Karen Clark Sheard
Best Contemporary R&B Gospel Album
Get Ready, Forever Jones Love Unstoppable, Fred Hammond Triumphant, VaShawn Mitchell Aaron Sledge, Aaron Sledge Still, BeBe and CeCe Winans
Best Latin Pop Album
Poquita Ropa, Ricardo Arjona Alex Cuba, Alex Cuba Boleto De Entrada, Kany Garcia Paraiso Express, Alejandro Sanz Otra Cosa, Julieta Venegas
Best Latin Rock, Alternative or Urban Album
Oro, ChocQuibTown Amor Vincit Omnia, Draco El Existential, Grupo Fantasma Bulevar 2000, Nortec Collective Presents: Bostich+Fussible 1977, Ana Tijoux
Best Tropical Latin Album
Sin Salsa No Hay Paraiso, El Gran Combo De Puerto Rico Asondeguerra, Juan Luis Guerra 4.40 Irrepetible, Gilberto Santa Rosa Viva La Tradicin, Spanish Harlem Orchestra 100 Sones Cubanos, Various artists
Best Tejano Album
Recuerdos, Little Joe and La Familia Sabes Bien, Juan P. Moreno In the Pocket, Joe Posada Homenaje A Mi Padre, Sunny Sauceda Y Todo Eso Cookin, Tortilla Factory
Best Norteo Album
Indispensable, Angel Fresnillo Classic, Intocable Ni Hoy Ni Maana, Gerardo Ortiz Desde La Cantina Volumen 1, Pesado Intensamente, Principez De La Music Nortea
Best Banda Album
Ando Bien Pedo, Banda Los Recoditos Caricias Compradas..., Cuisillos Con La Fuerza Del Corrido, El Chapo Enamrate De M, El Gero Y Su Banda Centenario Todo Depende De Ti, La Arrolladora Banda El Limon
Best Americana Album
The List, Rosanne Cash Tin Can Trust, Los Lobos Country Music, Willie Nelson Band of Joy, Robert Plant You Are Not Alone, Mavis Staples
Best Bluegrass Album
Circles Around Me, Sam Bush Mountain Soul II, Patty Loveless Family Circle, The Del McCoury Band Legacy, Peter Rowan Bluegrass Band Reckless, The SteelDrivers
Best Traditional Blues Album
Giant, James Cotton Memphis Blues, Cyndi Lauper The Well, Charlie Musselwhite Joined at the Hip, Pinetop Perkins &Willie Big Eyes Smith Plays Blues, Ballads &Favorites: Jimmie Vaughn
Best Contemporary Blues Album
Nothing's Impossible, Solomon Burke Tribal, Dr. John and the Lower 911 Living Proof, Buddy Guy Interpretations: The British Rock Songbook, Bettye La Vette Live! in Chicago, Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band featuring Hubert Sumlin, Willie "Big Eyes" Smith, Bryan Lee and Buddy Flett
Best Traditional Folk Album
Genuine Negro Jig, Carolina Chocolate Drops Onward and Upward, Luther Dickinson &the Sons of Mudboy Memories of John, The John Hartford Stringband Maria Muldaur &Her Garden of Joy Maria Muldaur Ricky Skaggs Solo: Songs My Dad Loved, Ricky Skaggs
Best Contemporary Folk Album
Love Is Strange--En Vivo Con Tino, Jackson Browne and David Lindley The Age of Miracles, Mary Chapin Carpenter Somedays the Song Writes You, Guy Clark God Willin' &the Creek Don't Rise, Ray LaMontagne and the Pariah Dogs Dream Attic, Richard Thompson
Best Hawaiian Music Album
Huana Ke Aloha, Tia Carrere Amy Hanaiali'i and Slack Key Masters of Hawaii, Amy Hanaiali'i and Slack Key Masters of Hawaii Polani, Daniel Ho The Legend, Ledward Kaapana Maui on My Mind--Hawaiian Slack Key Guitar, Jeff Peterson
Best Native American Music Album
XI, Bear Creek Temptations: Cree Round Dance Songs, Northern Cree Woodnotes Wyld: Historic Flute Sounds From the Dr. Richard W. Payne Collection, Peter Phippen 2010 Gathering of Nations Pow Wow: A Spirit's Dance
Best Zydeco or Cajun Music Album
Zydeco Junkie, Chubby Carrier and the Bayou Swamp Band En Couleurs, Feufollet Happy Go Lucky, D.L. Menard Back Home, The Pine Leaf Boys Creole Moon: Live at the Blue Moon Saloon, Cedric Watson et Bijou Crole
Best Reggae Album
Before the Dawn, Buju Banton Isaacs Meets Isaac, Gregory Isaacs &King Isaacs Revelation, Lee "Scratch" Perry Made in Jamaica, Bob Sinclair and Sly &Robbie One Pop Reggae +, Sly &Robbie and the Family Taxi Legacy an Acoustic Tribute to Peter Tosh, Andrew Tosh
Best Traditional World Music Album
Pure Sounds, Gyuto Monks of Tibet I Speak Fula, Bassekou Kouyate &Ngoni Ba Grace, Soweto Gospel Choir Ali and Toumani, Ali Farka Tour &Toumani Diabat Tango Universal, Vayo
Best Contemporary World Music Album
Throw Down Your Heart, Africa Sessions Part 2: Unreleased Tracks, Bla Fleck All in One, Bebel Gilberto , Angelique Kidjo Bom Tempo, Sergio Mendes Om Namo Narayanaya: Soul Call, Chandrika Krishnamurthy Tandon
Best Musical Album for Children
Here Comes Science, They Might Be Giants Jungle Gym, Justin Roberts Sunny Days, Battersby Duo Tomorrow's Children, Pete Seeger With the Rivertown Kids and Friends Weird Things Are Everywhere!, Judy Pancoast
Best Spoken Word Album for Children
Anne Frank: The Diary of a Young Girl: The Definitive Edition, Selma Blair The Best Candy in the Whole World, Bill Harley Healthy Food for Thought: Good Enough to Eat, Various artists Julie Andrews' Collection of Poems, Songs and Lullabies, Julie Andrews and Emma Walton Hamilton Nanny McPhee Returns, Emma Thompson
Best Spoken Word Album
American on Purpose, Craig Ferguson The Bedwetter, Sarah Silverman The Daily Show With Jon Stewart Presents Earth (The Audiobook), Jon Stewart with Samantha Bee, Wyatt Cenac, Jason Jones, John Oliver and Sigourney Weaver A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Future, Michael J. Fox This Time Together: Laughter and Reflection, Carol Burnett The Woody Allen Collection: Mere Anarchy, Side Effects, Without Feathers, Getting Even, Woody Allen
Best Comedy Album
Cho Dependent, Margaret Cho I Told You I Was Freaky, Flight of the Conchords Kathy Griffin Does the Bible Belt, Kathy Griffin Stark Raving Black, Lewis Black Weapons of Self Destruction, Robin Williams
Best Musical Show Album
American Idiot (Featuring Green Day) Fela! A Little Night Music Promises, Promises Sondheim on Sondheim
Best Compilation Soundtrack Album for Motion Picture, Television or Other Visual Media
Crazy Heart Glee: The Music, Vol. 1 Trem True Blood, Vol. 2 The Twilight Saga: Eclipse
Best Score Soundtrack Album for Motion Picture, Television or Other Visual Media
Alice in Wonderland Avatar Inception Sherlock Holmes Toy Story 3
Best Song Written for Motion Picture, Television or Other Visual Media
"Down in New Orleans," Dr. John (The Princess and the Frog) "I See You," Leona Lewis (Avatar) "Kiss Like Your Kiss," Lucina Williams (True Blood) "This City," Steve Earle (Trem) "The Weary Kind," Ryan Bingham (Crazy Heart)
Best Instrumental Composition
"Aurora," Patrick Williams "Battle Circle," Gerald Clayton "Box of Cannoli," Tim Hagans "Fourth Stream...La Banda," Bill Cunliffe "The Path Among the Trees," Billy Childs
Best Instrumental Arrangement
"Carlos," Vince Mendoza "Fanfare for a New Day," Patrick Williams "Itsbynne Reel," Gil Goldstein "Monet," Ted Nash "Skip to My Lou," Frank Macchia
Best Instrumental Arrangement Accompanying Vocalist(s)
"Baba Yetu," Christopher Tin "Baby," Roger Treece "Based on a Thousand True Stories," Vince Mendoza "Don't Explain," Geoffrey Keezer "Imagine," Herbie Hancock and Larry Klein
Best Recording Package
Brothers, The Black Keys Eggs, Oh No Ono Hadestown, Anas Mitchell What Will We Be, Devendra Banheart Yonkers NY, Chip Taylor
Best Boxed/Special Limited Edition Package
Light: On the South Side, Various artists Minotaur (Deluxe Edition), The Pixies A Sideman's Journey (Limited Collector's Edition Super Deluxe Box Set), Voorman &Friends Story Island, Various artists Under Great White Northern Lights (Limited Edition Box Set), The White Stripes
Best Album Notes
Alan Lomax in Haiti: Recordings for the Library of Congress, 1936-1937, Various artists Keep an Eye on the Sky, Big Star Side Steps, John Coltrane There Breathes a Hope: The Legacy of John Work II and His Fisk Jubilee Quartet, 1909-1916, Fisk University Jubilee Quartet True Love Cast Out All Evil, Roky Erickson with Okkervil River
Best Historial Album
Alan Lomax in Haiti: Recordings for the Library of Congress, 1936-1937, Various artists The Beatles (The Original Studio Recordings), The Beatles The Complete Mothers' Best Recordings...Plus!, Hank Williams Not Fade Away: The Complete Studio Recordings and More, Buddy Holly Where the Action Is! Los Angeles Nuggest 1965-1968, Various artists
Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
Battles Studies, John Mayer Dirty Side Down, Widespread Panic Emotion &Commotion, Jeff Beck God Willin' &the Creek Don't Rise, Ray LaMontagne and the Pariah Dogs Pink Elephant, N'dambi
Producer of the Year, Non-Classical
Rob Cavallo Danger Mouse Dr. Luke Redone The Smeezingtons (Bruno Mars, Philip Lawrence, Ari Levine)
Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical
Fantasy (Morgan Page Remix), Nadia Ali Funk Nasty (Wolfgang Gartner Remix Edit), Andy Caldwell feat. Gram'ma Funk Orpheus (Quiet Carnival) (Funk Generation Mix), Sergio Mendes Revolver (David Guetta's One Love Club Remix), Madonna Sweet Disposition (Axwell &Dirty South Remix), The Temper Trap
Best Surround Sound Album
Britten's Orchestra, Michael Stern &Kansas City Symphony The Incident, Porcupine Tree Parallax Eden, David Miles Huber Songs and Stories (Monster Music Version), George Benson Trondheimsolistene--in Folk Style, TrondheimSolistene
Best Engineered Album, Classical
Daugherty: Metropolis Symphony: Deus Ex Machina, Giancarlo Guerrero &Nashville Symphony Orchestra Have You Ever Been...?, Turtle Island Quartet, Stefon Harris &Mike Marshall Mackey, Steven: Dreamhouse, Gil Rose, Rinde Eckert, Catch Electric Guitar Quartet, Synergy Vocals &Boston Modern Orchestra Project Porter, Quincy: Complete Viola Works, Eliesha Nelson &John McLaughlin Williams Vocabularies, Bobby McFerrin
Producer of the Year, Classical
Blanton Alspaugh David Frost Tim Handley Marina A. Ledin, Victor Ledin James Mallinson
Best Classical Album
Bruckner: Symphonies Nos. 3 &4, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra Daugherty: Metropolis Symphony: Deus Ex Machina, Terrence Wilson, Nashville Symphony Orchestra Mackey, Steven: Dreamhouse, Boston Modern Orchestra Project, Synergy Vocals Sacrificium, Il Giardino Armonico Verdi: Requiem, Ildar Abdrazakov, Olga Borodina, Barbara Frittoli &Mario Zeffiri, Chicago Symphony Orchestra, Chicago Symphony Chorus
Best Orchestra Performance
"Bruckner: Symphonies Nos. 3 &4," Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra "Daugherty: Metropolis Symphony: Deus Ex Machina," Terrence Wilson, Nashville Symphony Orchestra "Mackey, Steven: Dreamhouse," Boston Modern Orchestra Project, Synergy Vocals "Salieri: Overtures &Stage Music," Mannheimer Mozartorchester "Stravinsky: Pulcinella; Symphony in Three Movements; Four tudes," Roxana Constantinescu, Kyle Ketelsen &Nicholas Phan; Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Best Opera Recording
"Berg: Lulu," Orchestra of the Royal Opera House "Hasse: Marc' Antonio E Cleopatra," Ars Lyrica Houston "Saariaho: L'Amour De Loin," Deutsches Symphonic-Orchester Berlin; Rundfunkchor Berlin) "Shchedrin: The Enchanted Wanderer," Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre; Chorus of the Mariinsky Theatre "Sullivan: Ivanhoe," BBC National Orchestra of Wales: Adrian Partington Singers
Best Choral Performance
"Bach: Cantatas," Nikolaus Harnoncourt, conductor "Baltic Runes," Paul Hillier, conductor "Haydn: The Creation," Ren Jacobs, conductor "Martin: Golgotha," Daniel Reuss, conductor "Verdi: Requiem," Riccardo Muti, conductor
Best Instrumental Soloist(s) Performance (With Orchestra)
"Daugherty: Deus Ex Machina," Terrence Wilson "Dorman, Avner: Mandolin Concerto," Avi Avital "Kletzki: Piano Concerto in D Minor, Op. 22," Joseph Banowetz "Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 23 &24," Mitsuko Uchida "Porter, Quincy: Concerto for Viola &Orchestra," Eliesha Nelson
Best Instrumental Soloist Performance (Without Orchestra)
"Chopin: The Nocturnes," Nelson Freire "Hamelin: tudes," Marc-Andr Hamelin "Messiaen: Livre Du Saint-Sacrement," Paul Jacobs "Paganini: 24 Caprices," Julia Fischer "20th Century Harp Sonata," Sarah Schuster Ericsson
Best Chamber Music Performance
"Beethoven: Complete Sonata for Violin &Piano," Isabelle Faust &Alexander Melnikov "Gnattali: solo &Chamber Works for Guitar," Marc Regnier "Ligeti: String of Quartets Nos. 1 &2," Parker Quartet "Porter, Quincy: Complete Viola Works," Eliesha Nelson &John McLaughlin "Schoenberg: String Quartets Nos. 3 &4," Fred Sherry String Quartet
Best Small Ensemble Performance
"Ceremony and Devotion: Music for the Tudors," Harry Christophers "Dinastia Borja," Jordi Savall Trondheimsolistene--in Folk Style," yvind Gimse &Geir Inge Lotsberg "Victoria: Lamentations of Jeremiah." Peter Phillips "Whitacre, Eric: Choral Music," Noel Edison
Best Classical Vocal Solo Performance
"Ombre De Mon Amant--French Baroque Arias," Anne Sofie Von Otter "Sacrificium," Cecilia Bartoli "Turina: Canto A Sevilla," Lucia Duchonov "Vivaldi: Opera Aria--Pyrotechnics," Vivica Genaux "Wagner: Wesendonck--Lieder," Measha Brueggergosman
Best Classical Contemporary Composition
"Daughtery, MIchael: Deus Ex Machina," Michael Daughtery "Henze, Hans Werner: Appassionatamente Plus," Hans Werner Henze "Lindberg, Magnus: Graffiti," Magnus Lindberg "Prt, Arvo: Symphony No. 4," Arvo Prt "Shchedrin, Rodion Konstantinovich: The Enchanted Wanderer," Rodion Konstantinovich Shchedrin
Best Classical Crossover Album
Meeting of the Spirits, Matt Haimovitz Off the Map, The Silk Road Ensemble Roots--My Life, My Song, Jessye Norman Tin, Christopher: Calling All Dawns, Lucas Richamn Vocabularies, Bobby McFerrin
Best Short Form Music Video
"Ain't No Grave/The Johnny Cash Project," Johnny Cash "Love the Way You Lie (Explicit Version," Eminem and Rihanna "Stylo," Gorillaz, Mos Def and Bobby Womack "F--k You!," Cee Lo Green "Bad Romance," Lady Gaga
Best Long Form Music Video
"No Distance Left to Run," Blur "When You're Strange," The Doors "The Greatest Ears in Town: The Arif Mardin Story," Arif Mardin "Rush: Beyond the Lighted Stage," Rush "Under Great White Northern Lights," The White Stripes